Logo
School Board Mission, Vision, Beliefs, and Philosophy Library Contact Information Staff Directory Faculty Directory Agendas and Minutes Student Achievement Employment Registration Fees Electronic Fee Payment Financial Information Notifications School Board Policies Text Alert Sign Up School Calendar Staff
Welcome Elementary Faculty and Staff Elementary Newsletters and Other Updates Preschool Information Character Counts and PBIS General Info for 2017-2018 School Supply Lists PowerSchool Elementary Handbook NT Volunteers Track & Field Day Classes and Clubs STEM Festival Elementary Athletics
Welcome Daily Bulletin Two Hour Delay Schedule HS Course Catalog HS Student Handbook Junior High Secondary Faculty and Staff iPad Guidance Counselor Yearbook Sponsors Digital Citizenship Bell Schedules Silver Cord Program Senior Yearbook Ads Supply Lists
Activities Home Page North Tama Visiting Author Series Dot Day Athletic Forms Conference Links State Champions HS Activities JH Athletics HS Athletics Music JH Activities
General Information Registration 2017-2018 Inclement Weather Health Information Lunch Information Free and Reduced Lunch Program Application and Information NT Special Education Services Delivery Plan Bus Information Academic Booster Club Athletic Booster Club Music Booster Club
Alumni Feature Community Links Dennis Field Renovation Project Space Camp 2017 Veteran's Day 2014
Space Camp

Secondary Faculty and Staff

Boerm, Judy Student Success Coach
Calderwood, Patty (319) 478-2265 ex.214 Athletic Director Secretary
Cibula, Matt HS Agriculture, FFA Sponsor
Daub, John HS Business, Webmaster
Earley, Suzanne (319) 478-2265 ex.153 Superintendent Secretary
Elliott, Heidi Food Services Director
Giblin, Julie HS Special Education
Halstead, Channing Band, Swing Show, Coach, Band Council, Music Parents
Herink, Tammy JH Associate
Hill, David Superintendent
Hoeg, Brenda HS/JH Associate
Hopson, Derek HS Health, JH Football, HS Asst Girls Basketball
Jensen, Brenda K-12 Media, K-12 TAG, AP English
Johnson, Katey JH Language Arts, HS Cross Country
Johnson, Susan Instructional Support Coach
Kennedy, Trish (319) 478-2265 ex.210 Secondary Secretary
Kladivo, Karisa HS and JH Mathematics, Coach
LaRue, Levi HS Language Arts, Publications, Speech, Prom, Student Council
Lobdell, Colin HS Special Education, JH Girls Basketball
Martin, Kristi HS Spanish, Spanish Club
McKinley, Missy HS Associate
Minard, Danica K-12 Art, Art Club, Drama
Nurse, NT (319) 478-2265 ex.157 Dee Benda and Kathy Lohf
Pink, Austin HS PE, JH Skills, Head Football coach
Rea, Paul Secondary Principal, Athletic Director
Reisner, Juliana HS Guidance, JH Skills, JH Careers
Roberts, Tyson HS and JH Social Studies
Runge, Mike HS and JH Math
Samuelson, Rick Industrial Technology, JH Physical Education
Shay, Terry K-12 Vocal Music, Swing Show, Vocal Council, Music Parents, Computer Science
Skopec, Mike HS Science
Swenson, Brady JH Science and Social Studies
Tagtow, Alex HS Science, Head Boys Basketball
Walston, Matt HS Social Studies
Wedeking, Katie HS and JH Language Arts
Woehlk, Andrea District Staff